Kamis, 29 November 2012

Hmmm...

Karokean jadi salah satu kegiatan saya akhir-akhir ini.
Well, one of my hobby is singing. Tapi nyanyinya nggak di muka umum juga hahaha
Nggak la, nggak berani. Suara saya pas-pasan soalnya :p
Tunggu saya udah les vokal mungkin ya, saya berani unjuk suara di depan khalayak umum hhihihi :p
Iya, dari dulu emang kepengen les vokal. Tapi nggak tau kenapa, adaaaaa aja halangannya, jadi nggak jadi jadi terus.
Mungkin bukan jalannya saya buat bisa nyanyi dengan baik dan benar kali yaa :)
Hhihihi jadi malu :p

Jadi, selama saya karokean, ada beberapa lagu yang saya nyanyiin terus. Hmm…. Sebenarnya bukan cuman di tempat karoke aja sih, tapi juga di rumah hahahaha Mau tau apa saja itu?

Check this out:
#1. One More Night – Maroon5
#2. Payphone – Maroon5
#3. A Thousand Years – Christina Perri*
#4. We are Never Ever Getting Back Together – Taylor Swift
#5. Just A Feeling – Maroon5

Oia, kenapa yang nomor 3 dikasih tanda (*)?

Soalnya ini lagu benar-benar sweet :) Sampai sebelum tidur pun masih dengarkan lagu ini sampai akhirnya benar-benar gak sadar lagi hhihihi
Iyaa, efek nonton The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn Part 2 (2012) :D
Saya yakin, bukan cuman saya, tapi hampir semua orang (terutama kaum hawa hhihihi :p) lagi pada demam dengan lagu ini.

I have died everyday waiting for you

Darling don’t be afraid, I have love you for a thousand years

I’ll love you for a thousand more

Daleeeem kaan, liriknya :D
Trus si Christina nyanyiinnya dengan penuh penghayatan lagi. Uuuh, jadi berasa gimana gitu hhihihi
Jadi penasaran, kalo Adele nyanyiin lagu ini gimana :)
Ngomongin soal Breaking Dawn, jadi pengen ngereview aaah…
Tunggu reviewnya yaa :D

Anyway, ini dia lirik lagu lengkapnya dari 5 lagu di atas:
Hope you enjoy it! :)

#1. One More Night
(Maroon5)

You and I go hard at each other like we're goin' to war
You and I go rough, we keep throwin' things and slammin' the door
You and I get so damn dysfunctional, we stopped keepin' score
You and I get sick, yah, I know that we can't do this no more.

But baby there you go again, there you go again, making me love you.
Yeah, I stopped using my head, using my head, let it all go.
Got you stuck on my body, on my body, like a tattoo.
And now I'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid, crawling back to you.

So I cross my heart and I hope to die
That I'll only stay with you one more night
And I know I said it a million times
But I'll only stay with you one more night

Trying to tell you "no" but my body keeps on telling you "yes".
Trying to tell you to stop, but your lipstick got me so out of breath.
I'd be waking up in the morning, probably hating myself.
And I'd be waking up, feeling satisfied but guilty as hell.

But baby there you go again, there you go again, making me love you.
Yeah, I stopped using my head, using my head, let it all go.
Got you stuck on my body, on my body, like a tattoo.
And now I'm feeling stupid, feeling stupid, crawling back to you.

So I cross my heart and I hope to die
That I'll only stay with you one more night
And I know I said it a million times
But I'll only stay with you one more night

Yeah, baby give me one more night
Yeah,baby give me one more night
Yeah, baby give me one more night

But baby there you go again, there you go again making me love you.
Yeah, I stopped using my head, using my head, let it all go.
Got you stuck on my body, on my body like a tattoo.
Yeah, yeah, yeah, yeah

So I cross my heart and I hope to die
That I'll only stay with you one more night
And I know I said it a million times
But I'll only stay with you one more night
(Yeah, baby give me one more night)

So I cross my heart and I hope to die (yeah, yeah)
That I'll only stay with you one more night (yeah, yeah)
And I know I said it a million times (yeah, yeah)
But I'll only stay with you one more night (yeah, yeah)


#2. Payphone
(Maroon5)

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone
Baby it's all wrong, where are the plans we made for two?

Yeah, I, I know it's hard to remember
The people we used to be
It's even harder to picture
That you're not here next to me
You say it's too late to make it
But is it too late to try?
And in our time that you wasted
All of our bridges burned down

I've wasted my nights
You turned out the lights
Now I'm paralyzed
Still stuck in that time when we called it love
But even the sun sets in paradise

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone
Baby it's all wrong, where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairytales are full of it
One more stupid love song I'll be sick

You turned your back on tomorrow
Cause you forgot yesterday
I gave you my love to borrow
But just gave it away
You can't expect me to be fine
I don't expect you to care
I know I've said it before
But all of our bridges burned down

I've wasted my nights
You turned out the lights
Now I'm paralyzed
Still stuck in that time when we called it love
But even the sun sets in paradise

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone
Baby it's all wrong, where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairytales are full of it
One more stupid love song I'll be sick

Now I'm at a payphone

Now baby don't hang up
So I can tell you what you need to know
Baby I'm begging you just please don't go
So I can tell you what you need to know

I'm at a payphone trying to call home
All of my change I spent on you
Where have the times gone
Baby it's all wrong, where are the plans we made for two?

If happy ever after did exist
I would still be holding you like this
All those fairytales are full of it
One more stupid love song I'll be sick

Now I'm at a payphone


#3. A Thousand Years
(Christina Perri)

(Verse 1)
Heart beats fast
Colors and promises
How to be brave
How can I love when I'm afraid
To fall
But watching you stand alone
All of my doubt
Suddenly goes away somehow

One step closer

(Chorus)
I have died everyday
waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

(Verse 2)
Time stands still
beauty in all she is
I will be brave
I will not let anything
Take away
What's standing in front of me
Every breath,
Every hour has come to this

One step closer

(Chorus)
I have died everyday
Waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

And all along I believed
I would find you
Time has brought
Your heart to me
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

One step closer
One step closer

(Chorus)
I have died everyday
Waiting for you
Darlin' don't be afraid,
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more

And all along I believed
I would find you
Time has brought
Your heart to me
I have loved you for a
Thousand years
I'll love you for a
Thousand more


#4. We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together
(Taylor Swift)

I Remember when we broke up the first time
Saying "This is it, I've had enough", cause like
We hadn't seen each other in a month
When you, said you, "needed space", what?

Then you come around again and say
Baby, I miss you and I swear I'm gonna change
Trust me, remember how that lasted for a day
I say, I hate you, we break up, you call me, I love you

Oooh we called it off again last night
But Oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever ever getting back together

You go talk to your friends, talk
to my friends, talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together
Like ever...

I'm really gonna miss you picking fights
And me, falling for it screaming that I'm right
And you, will hide away and find your peace of mind with some indie record that's much cooler than mine

Oooh you called me up again tonight
But Oooh, this time I'm telling you, I'm telling you
We are never ever ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever ever getting back together

You go talk to your friends talk
to my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together

I used to think, that we, were forever ever
And I used to say never say never

Huh, he calls me up and he's like, I still love you
And i'm like, I just, I mean this is exhausting, you know
We are never getting back together, like ever

We are never ever ever ever getting back together
We are never ever ever ever getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
to my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together
Not getting back together, we
Oh, getting back together
You go talk to your friends talk
to my friends talk to me
But we are never ever ever ever getting back together


#5. Just A Feeling
(Maroon5)

I watched you cry, bathe in sunlight by the bathroom door
You said you wish you did not love me anymore
You left your flowers in the backseat of my car
The things we said may have left permanent scars

Obsessed, depressed at the same time
I can't even walk in a straight line
I'm a light in the dark, no sunshine
No sunshine, no sunshine

She cries, "This is more than goodbye
When I look into your eyes
You're not even there"

It's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
Just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
'Cause it's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling
(I can't believe that it's over)

You've hit your low
You've lost control, you want him back
You may not believe me but I gave you all I had

Undressed, confessed that you're still mine
I rolled around in a bed full of tears and I
I'm still laying in the dark, no sunshine
No sunshine, no sunshine

She cries, "This is more than goodbye
When I look into your eyes
You're not even there"

It's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
Just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
'Cause it's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling
(No, I can't believe that it's over now)
It's just a feeling, just a feeling that I have

So much to say it's not the way she does her hair
It's the way she seems to stare right through my eyes
And in that darkest day that she refused to run away
From love she tried so hard to save

It's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
Just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
It's just a feeling
It's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
Just a feeling, just a feeling that I have

It's just a feeling, just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
(I can't believe that it's over)
Just a feeling, just a feeling that I have
(I can't believe that it's over)

And I can't believe that it's over, yeah


Senin, 26 November 2012

Hello :) I'm back :D


Hidup itu pilihan. Dan pilihan itu tidak ada yang benar-benar benar dan benar-benar salah. Semuanya memiliki konsekuensinya masing-masing; positif dan negatif.

Hai :)
Sekian lama nggak nge-blog, tiba-tiba saya nulis tentang pilihan dalam hidup.
Serius sekali kah? Hehe :p

Sebenarnya ada kaitannya juga dengan “hilangnya” tulisan saya dari blog saya yang hampir sebulan. Yup, i-am-not-in-the-mood-for-writing at that time :p

Mengapa sampai bisa nggak mood?
Well, that’s a really long story, and I don’t want to tell about that story anymore :)
Enough is enough. Hhihihi :p

Back to the main topic.

Pilihan. Sesuatu yang sebenarnya simple, tapi sering membuat kita berpikir sampai menimbang-nimbang; lebih baik milih yang ini apa yang itu? Kalau misalnya kayak gini, gimana? Hmm… Pokoknya yang banyak keluar jadinya “what if ….?”

Apalagi kalau tipe orang parno-an kayak saya. Hhihihihi
Dijamin, sampai nggak bisa tidur? Hahaha :p

Memang, sebelum memutuskan pilihan yang akan kita ambil, semuanya harus diperhitungkan dengan matang :) Iya lah, daripada nantinya nyesal kan?
Tapiii, kalau akhirnya kita memutuskan untuk mengambil pilihan A, ke depannya jangan lagi membanding-bandingkan pilihan yang telah kita ambil dengan yang tidak kita ambil. Itu nyesal namanya :)

Hmm…. Mungkin, pada awalnya kita akan merasa seperti itu.
Menyesali (atau mungkin, meratapi hhihi :p) pilihan yang telah diambil. Nggak apa, selama nggak berlarut-larut :) Namanya juga manusia kan. Menyesal itu manusiawi. Tapi yang pasti, kita gak boleh “terpuruk” terlalu lama. Harus bisa berdiri dan jalan lagi, walaupun awalnya masih tertatih. Hhihihi jadi kayak judul lagu yaa :p

Tapi, tau nggak sih, sebenarnya kita nggak akan selalu bisa dapat apa yang kita mau. Sampai kadang berdoa siang-malam, khusyuk…. Eeh nggak dikabulkan sama Tuhan.
Mungkin itu bukan apa yang kita butuhkan atau Tuhan belum mau mengabulkannya dalam waktu dekat. Semuanya akan terjadi pada saat waktunya akan tiba :)
Jadi ingat lagu lagi. Indah pada waktunya hhiihi :p

Well, intinya sih, pilihan yang telah kita jalani; suka-nggak suka, enak-nggak enak, tetap harus kita jalani. Mungkin sekarang berat buat dijalani, tapi ke depannya, who knows? :)

Hidup itu penuh dengan kejutan, dan sebaiknya memang dijalani saja.

Bagaimana pun, badai pasti berlalu :)

Kalau ada masalah, sebelum ngedumel dan ngeluh sana-sini, close your eyes-take a deep breath-and release it. Do it several times, and voila! it just seems better :)
Dan curhat lah dengan orang-orang yang bisa kita percaya, dan jangan lupa untuk diselesaikan. Menghindari masalah bukan solusi loh ya...

Selamat menikmati hidup :D

#walaupun lagi sakit perut. huh. nasib >,<